hate crime against vietnamese american family in oregon

Heard this news about a hate crime in Oregon... In Grants Pass, a Vietnamese American man says his family is being harassed and bullied by community members, and the police haven't done a damn thing. The last straw came when someone tried to bomb his family's home. Yeah, people apparently still do that: Hate Crime Against Vietnamese Family in Grants Pass.

This guy seems to have a really positive outlook despite the racist crap he's had to deal with. Yung Hang hasn't had the easiest life, but he's just trying to do something legit to provide for his family. Who's got a problem with that? Some people just want to hate. That's racist!

angry archive